April 11
World Sport Kite Championship -- Final Results

What a great event! Fantistic flying, fantastic organization, and fantastic crowds.

As I explained before, final standings will be based on the best two days of flying out of three performances. All of the raw scores, with the judges names attached are scheduled to be posted to the World Sport Kite Championship site in the next week. Meanwhile, here are the final standing and daily results.

Organizer Gerard Clement

Gerard Clement is the organizer of Berck.
The worldwide sport kite community owes
him and the city a huge thanks for making
all of this possible.

The Final Results

1) Overdrive: 86.00
2) Tame Bird: 71.27
3) Element'Air: 68.08
4) Legend: 67.21
5) 6th Sense: 63.88
6) Watnu: 63.45
7) Speed: 59.32
8) Flame: 58.32
9) Garuda: 58.31
10) Matrix Mgt: 49.94
11) O' Flyer: 31.36

Tuesday, April 9th
TeamPlacePrecisionBalletCombined
Overdrive183.0086.3684.68
Element'Air276.2666.6871.47
Tame Bird372.6260.2466.43
Legend472.3854.4063.39
6th Sense565.3460.8063.07
Garuda660.9861.5261.25
Watnu755.6459.3257.48
Flame846.8258.9652.89
Matrix Mgt.947.7043.6445.67
Speed1074.080.0037.04
O' Flyer1112.8042.3227.56

Wednesday, April 10th
TeamPlacePrecisionBalletCombined
Overdrive175.7682.2479.00
Tame Bird270.0874.2872.18
Legend370.9659.4065.18
Element'Air467.8061.5664.68
Watnu563.4462.1662.80
6th Sense655.4064.2459.82
Garuda750.8659.8855.37
Flame856.5248.1652.34
Matrix Mgt.940.5450.4045.47
Speed1062.8423.9643.40
O' Flyer1135.8034.3635.08

Thursday, April 11th
TeamPlacePrecisionBalletCombined
Overdrive184.1490.4887.31
Speed263.3287.1675.24
Tame Bird368.4272.2870.35
Legend472.8665.6069.23
6th Sense564.1265.2464.68
Watnu661.7066.4864.09
Flame760.4667.0463.75
Element'Air864.5446.4455.49
Matrix Mgt.955.1453.2854.21
Garuda1056.4450.7653.60
O' Flyer1131.0224.2427.63

*Back to the Update Index

*Back to Gomberg Kite Productions International